HouseValuation
Home·ME2·Valuation

63, MERRALS WOOD ROAD, ME2 2PR

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£368,559

Median £3,963/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£246,000Median £335,000£405,000
Estimated value: £368,559Last sold (Mar 2020): £260,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near ME2 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 HAWTHORN ROAD
ME2 2HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£246,00083£2,964D91%
41 HEVER CROFT
ME2 2NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00091£3,571D90%
20 NORTH BANK CLOSE
ME2 2NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000100£4,050C87%
30 POPLAR ROAD
ME2 2NR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00082£3,963D87%
126 CARNATION ROAD
ME2 2YH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00084£3,333C87%
154 HAWTHORN ROAD
ME2 2HS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,00082£4,085D87%
20 ALBATROSS AVENUE
ME2 2XN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£380,00080£4,750D86%
80 CHARLES DRIVE
ME2 1DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00090£3,833D85%
29 MEADOW CRESCENT
ME2 1JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00084£4,702D85%
58 HAWTHORN ROAD
ME2 2HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00074£3,649D85%

Dig deeper into this address