HouseValuation
Home·ME2·Valuation

45, MERRALS WOOD ROAD, ME2 2PR

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£288,189

Median £4,059/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£246,000Median £308,500£410,000
Estimated value: £288,189Last sold (Nov 2021): £255,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near ME2 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 HAWTHORN ROAD
ME2 2HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00074£3,649D91%
20 CHETNEY CLOSE
ME2 2TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00076£5,395D89%
21 HAWTHORN ROAD
ME2 2HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£286,00077£3,714D88%
42 LANCELOT AVENUE
ME2 2YU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00071£5,070C87%
16 WILLOW ROAD
ME2 2LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00063£4,762C86%
20 ALBATROSS AVENUE
ME2 2XN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£380,00080£4,750D86%
129 HAWTHORN ROAD
ME2 2HR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,50079£3,994D86%
44 CUXTON ROAD
ME2 2DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00079£3,861D86%
61 CEDAR ROAD
ME2 2JJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£308,50076£4,059D85%
32 HAWTHORN ROAD
ME2 2HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£246,00083£2,964D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address