HouseValuation
Home·ME2·Valuation

91, RUSHDEAN ROAD, ME2 2PD

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£309,010

Median £4,754/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £300,000£360,000
Estimated value: £309,010Last sold (Mar 2017): £211,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near ME2 2PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 LANCELOT AVENUE
ME2 2YU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00071£5,070C90%
16 WILLOW ROAD
ME2 2LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00063£4,762C89%
58 HAWTHORN ROAD
ME2 2HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00074£3,649D88%
25 LANCELOT AVENUE
ME2 2YU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,00067£4,925C86%
56 FULMAR ROAD
ME2 2SA · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00062£4,032C85%
54 LILAC ROAD
ME2 2LF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£305,00068£4,485C84%
3 BRISTOL CLOSE
ME2 2QG · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00061£4,754C84%
126 CARNATION ROAD
ME2 2YH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00084£3,333C84%
36 HILLSHAW CRESCENT
ME2 2PT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£325,00067£4,851C83%
26 CHELMSFORD ROAD
ME2 2RY · Terraced
Mar 2026£258,00059£4,373D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address