Estimated value
£560,279
Median £2,903/m² in your area × 193 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £342,500£425,000
Estimated value: £560,279Last sold (May 2022): £333,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 15 points.
Sales near ME2 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 NORTHCOTE ROAD ME2 2DH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 171 | £2,339 | C | 82% |
22 FRINDSBURY ROAD ME2 4TB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £365,000 | 177 | £2,062 | D | 77% |
39 SOUTHWARK ROAD ME2 2RB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 127 | £2,835 | C | 74% |
88 WESTON ROAD ME2 3HD · Terraced | May 2025 | £262,500 | 186 | £1,411 | E | 74% |
28 MILL ROAD ME2 3BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £342,500 | 118 | £2,903 | D | 73% |
26 CHELMSFORD ROAD ME2 2RY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £258,000 | 59 | £4,373 | D | 73% |
42 TERN CRESCENT ME2 2RG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 107 | £2,617 | C | 73% |
5 NUNNERY WAY ME2 2QF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 99 | £4,293 | B | 72% |
181 DARNLEY ROAD ME2 2UH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 64 | £3,594 | D | 72% |