HouseValuation
Home·ME2·Valuation

53, LABURNUM ROAD, ME2 2LA

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£321,003

Median £3,963/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£246,000Median £325,000£410,000
Estimated value: £321,003Last sold (Jul 2012): £108,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near ME2 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 HAWTHORN ROAD
ME2 2HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00074£3,649D91%
32 HAWTHORN ROAD
ME2 2HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£246,00083£2,964D91%
41 HEVER CROFT
ME2 2NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00091£3,571D90%
20 CHETNEY CLOSE
ME2 2TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00076£5,395D89%
21 HAWTHORN ROAD
ME2 2HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£286,00077£3,714D88%
42 LANCELOT AVENUE
ME2 2YU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00071£5,070C87%
30 POPLAR ROAD
ME2 2NR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00082£3,963D87%
126 CARNATION ROAD
ME2 2YH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00084£3,333C87%
154 HAWTHORN ROAD
ME2 2HS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,00082£4,085D87%
20 ALBATROSS AVENUE
ME2 2XN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£380,00080£4,750D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address