HouseValuation
Home·ME19·Valuation

7, WARWICK WAY, ME19 4UP

Semi-detached·108·EPC B
Estimated value
£509,544

Median £4,718/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£287,502Median £460,000£585,000
Estimated value: £509,544Last sold (Mar 2021): £455,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near ME19 4UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BEDWYN WALK
ME19 4US · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,00095£4,579B90%
1 PECHAM CLOSE
ME19 4SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£447,500120£3,729B89%
141 DISCOVERY DRIVE
ME19 4DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£585,000124£4,718C87%
52 SANDOW PLACE
ME19 4NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,00096£4,792C87%
21 BANNISTER WAY
ME19 5GQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£470,00092£5,109B86%
3 EDINGTON WAY
ME19 4SW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,000108£3,981B86%
6 KESWICK CLOSE
ME19 4UT · Detached
Mar 2026£500,00096£5,208B85%
20 PIXIE WALK
ME19 4NW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£287,502122£2,357C84%
14 NIAGARA CLOSE
ME19 4HR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£458,000123£3,724C83%
3 BROOKS DRIVE
ME19 5GS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£485,000100£4,850B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address