Estimated value
£222,704
Median £3,592/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £240,000£320,000
Estimated value: £222,704Last sold (Nov 2019): £247,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Sales near ME19 4DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 AMES WAY ME19 4HU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 67 | £3,433 | C | 90% |
29 AMBER LANE ME19 4FT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 54 | £4,444 | C | 88% |
136 BEACON AVENUE ME19 4LU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 61 | £4,344 | C | 86% |
39 TOWER VIEW ME19 4FD · Flat | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 62 | £2,097 | C | 85% |
2 (FLAT 8) ROWAN STREET ME19 5SN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 68 | £3,309 | B | 81% |
4 (FLAT 6) WILLS CRESCENT ME19 5GJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 71 | £3,099 | B | 78% |
4 (FLAT 4) WILLS CRESCENT ME19 5GJ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £215,000 | 71 | £3,028 | B | 77% |
17 EDGAR CLOSE ME19 4JE · Flat | Jun 2025 | £320,000 | 75 | £4,267 | C | 77% |
4 (FLAT 1) WILLS CRESCENT ME19 5GJ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £255,000 | 71 | £3,592 | B | 77% |
MALLING COURT (FLAT 12) MILL STREET ME19 6TB · Flat | Apr 2025 | £280,000 | 63 | £4,444 | C | 76% |