Estimated value
£269,520
Median £4,492/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £270,000£375,000
Estimated value: £269,520Last sold (Dec 2022): £279,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near ME13 7UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 CREMER PLACE ME13 7SG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 63 | £4,841 | C | 87% |
23 PRIORY PLACE ME13 7HF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 67 | £3,060 | D | 85% |
28 FIELDING STREET ME13 7JZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 58 | £4,138 | C | 85% |
55 HAZEBROUCK ROAD ME13 7PY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £287,500 | 61 | £4,713 | C | 84% |
49 HAZEBROUCK ROAD ME13 7PY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 59 | £4,492 | C | 84% |
28 CYPRUS ROAD ME13 8HB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 65 | £4,154 | C | 83% |
15 BECKETT STREET ME13 7JS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 69 | £3,623 | E | 82% |
57 FINCH CLOSE ME13 8JX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 63 | £4,683 | C | 82% |
8 THE MALTINGS ME13 7DU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 68 | £5,515 | C | 81% |