Estimated value
£440,440
Median £3,640/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £455,000£495,000
Estimated value: £440,440Last sold (Nov 2015): £253,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near ME10 4UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 PEREGRINE DRIVE ME10 4TZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £417,000 | 133 | £3,135 | C | 88% |
12 THE FINCHES ME10 4PY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 121 | £3,884 | D | 84% |
17 FAIRLEAS ME10 4LS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 127 | £2,638 | C | 84% |
20 COLEMAN DRIVE ME10 2EA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £427,500 | 121 | £3,533 | D | 83% |
157B BORDEN LANE ME10 1DA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 119 | £4,160 | D | 83% |
11 LORIMAR COURT ME10 5JB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 136 | £3,456 | C | 83% |
6 CELT CLOSE ME10 2NJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £455,000 | 113 | £4,027 | D | 82% |
106 RECREATION WAY ME10 2TG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £467,000 | 123 | £3,797 | C | 82% |
25 CAPEL ROAD ME10 4EP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £415,000 | 114 | £3,640 | C | 81% |