Estimated value
£167,130
Median £3,714/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,500Median £156,000£223,000
Estimated value: £167,130Last sold (May 2006): £92,500
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near ME1 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MOUNT LODGE (FLAT 14) VALLEY VIEW ROAD ME1 3PE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £156,000 | 42 | £3,714 | D | 88% |
22 CAMBRIA AVENUE ME1 3HY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 47 | £2,447 | C | 86% |
3 (FLAT 12) NARWHAL CRESCENT ME1 3YP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £223,000 | 49 | £4,551 | B | 85% |
346 WILSON AVENUE ME1 2ST · Flat | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 47 | £3,830 | D | 84% |
ROBERTSON VILLAS, 14 - 17 (FLAT 16) NEW ROAD ME1 1BF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 50 | £2,900 | C | 83% |
4 ROCHESTER GATE ME1 1JG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £87,000 | 49 | £1,776 | C | 81% |
3 (FLAT 10) NARWHAL CRESCENT ME1 3YP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £198,500 | 49 | £4,051 | B | 81% |
73 SHORTS WAY ME1 3AL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 52 | £2,788 | D | 81% |
MOUNT LODGE (FLAT 12) VALLEY VIEW ROAD ME1 3PE · Flat | Mar 2025 | £165,000 | 42 | £3,929 | D | 81% |
93 SUMMERSON CLOSE ME1 3BT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £62,500 | 58 | £1,078 | C | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address