HouseValuation
Home·M9·Valuation

355, QUEENS ROAD, M9 5FF

Semi-detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£236,155

Median £3,235/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£196,000Median £250,000£305,000
Estimated value: £236,155Last sold (Sept 2022): £160,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near M9 5FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 LEWIS AVENUE
M9 4FR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£246,50083£2,970C86%
15 OAKSHAW CLOSE
M9 8NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00078£3,526C85%
14 INVERNESS AVENUE
M9 6HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00081£3,086C84%
16 CARVILLE ROAD
M9 7FE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00068£3,235C83%
18 COULSDEN DRIVE
M9 6AP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00072£2,917C83%
2 DUNSTER AVENUE
M9 6JW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£196,00072£2,722C83%
23 OAKSHAW CLOSE
M9 8NT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£258,00078£3,308C82%
20 CARVILLE ROAD
M9 7FE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00072£4,028C82%
1 LEEGATE DRIVE
M9 6BB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,00072£4,236C82%
26 CALDECOTT ROAD
M9 0PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£219,60068£3,229D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address