HouseValuation
Home·M9·Valuation

8, GLEN AVENUE, M9 4EE

Semi-detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£225,112

Median £2,962/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £210,000£267,000
Estimated value: £225,112Last sold (Nov 2024): £215,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near M9 4EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 MAPLEDON ROAD
M9 4QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,50065£2,962D90%
57 COBDEN STREET
M9 4DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00068£1,618D88%
43 LEWIS AVENUE
M9 4FR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£246,50083£2,970C88%
29 MAPLEDON ROAD
M9 4QG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00070£2,000D88%
27 BRANTWOOD TERRACE
M9 4LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£267,00087£3,069C86%
423 VICTORIA AVENUE
M9 8PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£236,00084£2,810D86%
91 CLOUGH ROAD
M9 4BL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00070£3,000D86%
26 CALDECOTT ROAD
M9 0PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£219,60068£3,229D85%
24 NEPAUL ROAD
M9 4EA · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,00080£2,375D85%
32 COLINDALE AVENUE
M9 6JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,00080£2,400D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address