Estimated value
£210,750
Median £2,810/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £192,500£246,500
Estimated value: £210,750Last sold (Oct 2006): £85,995
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 NEPAUL ROAD M9 4EA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 80 | £2,375 | D | 91% |
34 MAPLEDON ROAD M9 4QG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £192,500 | 65 | £2,962 | D | 90% |
57 COBDEN STREET M9 4DY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 68 | £1,618 | D | 88% |
43 LEWIS AVENUE M9 4FR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £246,500 | 83 | £2,970 | C | 88% |
29 MAPLEDON ROAD M9 4QG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 70 | £2,000 | D | 88% |
6 NEPAUL ROAD M9 4EA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 76 | £2,171 | D | 88% |
423 VICTORIA AVENUE M9 8PJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £236,000 | 84 | £2,810 | D | 86% |
91 CLOUGH ROAD M9 4BL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 70 | £3,000 | D | 86% |
26 CALDECOTT ROAD M9 0PT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £219,600 | 68 | £3,229 | D | 85% |
32 COLINDALE AVENUE M9 6JD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £192,000 | 80 | £2,400 | D | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address