Estimated value
£204,240
Median £1,776/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £270,000£680,000
Estimated value: £204,240Last sold (Oct 2014): £363,278
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near M8 8DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
131 HAZELBOTTOM ROAD M8 0GQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 111 | £2,523 | C | 74% |
15 WYTHBURN AVENUE M8 0RX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £241,000 | 98 | £2,459 | C | 73% |
10 ST ALBANS TERRACE M8 8BZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £190,000 | 107 | £1,776 | C | 72% |
47 BROUGHTON STREET M8 8AN · Other | Oct 2025 | £680,000 | — | — | — | 71% |
2C BARROW HILL ROAD M8 8DB · Terraced | Sept 2024 | £275,000 | 115 | £2,391 | C | 71% |
118 (UNIT 9) BURY NEW ROAD M8 8EB · Other | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | — | — | — | 71% |
23 ENVER ROAD M8 5UN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £164,000 | 104 | £1,577 | C | 71% |
24A SEDGLEY ROAD M8 5AG · Other | Jul 2024 | £55,000 | 110 | £500 | C | 71% |
107 WATERLOO ROAD M8 8BY · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £145,000 | 131 | £1,107 | C | 71% |