HouseValuation
Home·M8·Valuation

85, CARDINAL STREET, M8 0WP

Semi-detached·128·EPC C
Estimated value
£338,176

Median £2,642/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £290,000£520,000
Estimated value: £338,176Last sold (Nov 2001): £45,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near M8 0WP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
131 HAZELBOTTOM ROAD
M8 0GQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,000111£2,523C84%
78 MEADE HILL ROAD
M8 4LP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£520,000133£3,910C83%
70 CLEVELAND ROAD
M8 4QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000134£2,313D82%
17 HAVERSHAM ROAD
M8 4JB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£400,000111£3,604C80%
75 CARDINAL STREET
M8 0WP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£280,000106£2,642D80%
102 GREENHILL ROAD
M8 0WG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,000131£1,603E80%
69 BRYNORME ROAD
M8 4GW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£50,000119£420D80%
82 CARDINAL STREET
M8 0WP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00083£3,494D79%
74 MEADE HILL ROAD
M8 4LP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,000117£3,291E78%
39E CARDINAL STREET
M8 0WN · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£285,000111£2,568C78%

Dig deeper into this address