Estimated value
£187,670
Median £2,681/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £185,000£320,000
Estimated value: £187,670Last sold (Oct 2014): £60,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near M7 3TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 MACKENZIE ROAD M7 3TH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 69 | £2,681 | D | 92% |
68 HACKING STREET M7 4YD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 65 | £1,077 | D | 85% |
52A VINE STREET M7 3PG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 63 | £5,079 | D | 85% |
91 SOUTH RADFORD STREET M7 3GY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 68 | £2,647 | D | 85% |
78 CASTLEWOOD ROAD M7 3GW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 68 | £2,941 | D | 83% |
3 MACKENZIE ROAD M7 3TH · Terraced | Sept 2024 | £146,500 | 72 | £2,035 | D | 83% |
8 UKRAINE ROAD M7 3TE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £131,000 | 64 | £2,047 | D | 83% |
2 VALENCIA ROAD M7 3TD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 63 | £3,095 | E | 82% |
11 MACKENZIE ROAD M7 3TH · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £146,500 | 72 | £2,035 | D | 82% |