HouseValuation
Home·M7·Valuation

4, EASTCOMBE AVENUE, M7 3EA

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£218,008

Median £3,206/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £218,000£320,000
Estimated value: £218,008Last sold (Jan 2006): £101,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near M7 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52A VINE STREET
M7 3PG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00063£5,079D91%
91 SOUTH RADFORD STREET
M7 3GY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00068£2,647D91%
78 CASTLEWOOD ROAD
M7 3GW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00068£2,941D89%
43 GREENE WAY
M7 3BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00068£3,309C85%
12 EASTCOMBE AVENUE
M7 3EA · Detached
Feb 2026£297,00086£3,453D84%
19 EASTCOMBE AVENUE
M7 3EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£200,00068£2,941C84%
20 GRAVENMOOR DRIVE
M7 4YW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£191,00063£3,032C83%
133 CHRISTIE LANE
M7 3BL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,00076£3,487C82%
54 HACKING STREET
M7 4YD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00072£2,778D81%
278 MOOR LANE
M7 3QN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£218,00068£3,206C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address