HouseValuation
Home·M7·Valuation

7, BUGLE CLOSE, M7 2GP

Semi-detached·79·EPC B
Estimated value
£273,182

Median £3,458/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £270,000£374,500
Estimated value: £273,182Last sold (Dec 2014): £142,500

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near M7 2GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BUGLE CLOSE
M7 2GP · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£270,00079£3,418B85%
31 IRWELL DRIVE
M7 3AL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£287,00083£3,458B83%
36 GREAT CHEETHAM STREET WEST
M7 2JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00083£2,771D82%
27 RIVER VIEW DRIVE
M7 1BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£374,50088£4,256C82%
5 CLOVER DRIVE
M7 1RF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£360,78088£4,100B80%
91 SOUTH RADFORD STREET
M7 3GY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00068£2,647D80%
43 GREENE WAY
M7 3BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00068£3,309C80%
7 DELANEY WAY
M7 1BL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£338,00083£4,072B79%
10 PENTLANDS AVENUE
M7 2YG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00067£2,612C79%
36 YEW STREET
M7 2HL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00060£3,833C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address