HouseValuation
Home·M7·Valuation

30, BUGLE CLOSE, M7 2GP

Semi-detached·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£192,360

Median £3,206/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £215,000£320,000
Estimated value: £192,360Last sold (Aug 2020): £144,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near M7 2GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 PENTLANDS AVENUE
M7 2YG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00067£2,612C88%
36 YEW STREET
M7 2HL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00060£3,833C87%
20 GRAVENMOOR DRIVE
M7 4YW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£191,00063£3,032C86%
3 BENEDICT CLOSE
M7 2GB · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00060£3,333C84%
52A VINE STREET
M7 3PG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00063£5,079D83%
91 SOUTH RADFORD STREET
M7 3GY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00068£2,647D83%
43 GREENE WAY
M7 3BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00068£3,309C83%
78 CASTLEWOOD ROAD
M7 3GW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00068£2,941D81%
3 TROJAN GARDENS
M7 2JP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£215,00068£3,162D80%
278 MOOR LANE
M7 3QN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£218,00068£3,206C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address