Estimated value
£181,920
Median £3,032/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £200,000£500,000
Estimated value: £181,920Last sold (Dec 2018): £159,950
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near M7 2GP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 BENEDICT CLOSE M7 2GB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 60 | £3,333 | C | 90% |
4 FENNEY STREET M7 2ZL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £210,000 | 60 | £3,500 | C | 84% |
68 HACKING STREET M7 4YD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 65 | £1,077 | D | 82% |
3 (FLAT 1) ST JOHNS STREET M7 2EA · Terraced | May 2025 | £500,000 | 51 | £9,804 | C | 82% |
10 PENTLANDS AVENUE M7 2YG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 67 | £2,612 | C | 82% |
36 YEW STREET M7 2HL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 60 | £3,833 | C | 81% |
20 GRAVENMOOR DRIVE M7 4YW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £191,000 | 63 | £3,032 | C | 80% |
9 DIXON AVENUE M7 4RG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 76 | £1,645 | C | 78% |
22 MACKENZIE ROAD M7 3TH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 69 | £2,681 | D | 77% |