Estimated value
£280,476
Median £2,862/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £293,000£370,000
Estimated value: £280,476Last sold (Sept 2025): £233,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near M7 2FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
228 GREAT CLOWES STREET M7 2ZS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £312,000 | 109 | £2,862 | C | 90% |
25 KIPLING STREET M7 2FF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £245,000 | 97 | £2,526 | C | 89% |
7 KIPLING STREET M7 2FF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 98 | £3,265 | E | 89% |
30 KIPLING STREET M7 2FF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £277,500 | 97 | £2,861 | C | 89% |
13 KIPLING STREET M7 2FF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £293,000 | 99 | £2,960 | D | 87% |
10 KIMBERLEY STREET M7 4AF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 100 | £2,700 | C | 86% |
9 BANDY FIELDS PLACE M7 2ZT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 106 | £2,642 | C | 85% |
11 BANDY FIELDS PLACE M7 2ZT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 106 | £2,642 | C | 85% |
40 CHRISTIE LANE M7 3BN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 103 | £2,864 | C | 85% |