HouseValuation
Home·M6·Valuation

116, LIGHT OAKS ROAD, M6 8WP

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£278,636

Median £3,398/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £282,000£313,000
Estimated value: £278,636Last sold (Jan 2018): £215,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near M6 8WP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
119 LANCASTER ROAD
M6 8WB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,00084£3,476D90%
21 HALLWOOD AVENUE
M6 8WW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00082£3,659D88%
118 LANCASTER ROAD
M6 8AW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£221,50073£3,034D86%
54 CHOLMONDELEY ROAD
M6 8PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£313,00084£3,726C86%
22 AVONDALE DRIVE
M6 7PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£282,00073£3,863D86%
192 CROMWELL ROAD
M6 6DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£162,00075£2,160D85%
2 NORMANTON AVENUE
M6 8BS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£230,00094£2,447D85%
19 ORLANDA AVENUE
M6 8FX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£258,00076£3,395D85%
81 HAYFIELD ROAD
M6 8QA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,86682£3,303D84%
147 LANCASTER ROAD
M6 8NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£282,00083£3,398C84%

Dig deeper into this address