HouseValuation
Home·M6·Valuation

29, GRAHAM ROAD, M6 8PS

Terraced·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£222,735

Median £2,395/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,000Median £208,333£240,500
Estimated value: £222,735Last sold (Apr 2021): £165,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near M6 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 WINCHESTER ROAD
M6 8PQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£177,00081£2,185D90%
42 GRAHAM ROAD
M6 8PS · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00075£2,400D90%
10 MALVERN GROVE
M6 8AB · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,50084£2,863C88%
34 GLOUCESTER ROAD
M6 8PP · Terraced
Nov 2025£220,000102£2,157D87%
34 GLOUCESTER ROAD
M6 8PP · Terraced
Nov 2025£220,000102£2,157D87%
11 GUILDFORD ROAD
M6 8PT · Terraced
Nov 2025£208,33387£2,395D87%
6 FAIRFIELD STREET
M6 7FW · Terraced
Mar 2026£192,00085£2,259D86%
22 LIGHT OAKS ROAD
M6 8NQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£190,00083£2,289D86%
60 EDWARD AVENUE
M6 8DA · Terraced
Oct 2025£226,00086£2,628D86%
38 QUEEN STREET
M6 7RR · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,00081£2,469D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address