Estimated value
£384,303
Median £2,417/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £325,000£468,000
Estimated value: £384,303Last sold (Aug 2003): £48,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 14 points.
Sales near M6 7RR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 BARRFIELD ROAD M6 7EL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £307,000 | 177 | £1,734 | D | 88% |
38 QUEEN STREET M6 7RR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 81 | £2,469 | D | 85% |
9 SUMNER ROAD M6 7QH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 140 | £2,321 | D | 85% |
6 DENSTONE ROAD M6 7FG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £218,000 | 114 | £1,912 | D | 84% |
36 SWINTON PARK ROAD M6 7WR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 136 | £2,500 | D | 84% |
21 MILFORD STREET M6 5GQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 142 | £2,676 | D | 84% |
40 CLAREMONT ROAD M6 7RN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 120 | £2,417 | D | 84% |
12 ELLERAY ROAD M6 7GZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 132 | £2,045 | D | 81% |
113 LOWER SEEDLEY ROAD M6 5NG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £354,700 | 150 | £2,365 | D | 81% |