HouseValuation
Home·M6·Valuation

39, SUNNINGDALE DRIVE, M6 7PH

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£254,938

Median £3,109/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,500Median £277,500£410,000
Estimated value: £254,938Last sold (Dec 2022): £290,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near M6 7PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
313 LANGWORTHY ROAD
M6 7AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£257,00085£3,024C89%
22 AVONDALE DRIVE
M6 7PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£282,00073£3,863D88%
28 ASHCROFT AVENUE
M6 7AW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£286,00092£3,109C87%
40 ENVILLE ROAD
M6 7JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00070£2,857C87%
35 JONES STREET
M6 5LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£177,50087£2,040C86%
35 SUNNINGDALE DRIVE
M6 7PH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£290,00075£3,867D85%
78 NEW BARTON STREET
M6 7WW · Terraced
Mar 2026£193,00091£2,121C85%
78 SUNNINGDALE DRIVE
M6 7PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,25079£3,104D85%
8 CHURCHFIELD ROAD
M6 7EJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£277,50083£3,343C85%
80 CLAREMONT ROAD
M6 7GP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000103£3,981C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address