HouseValuation
Home·M6·Valuation

2, AVONDALE DRIVE, M6 7PD

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£304,192

Median £3,136/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,000Median £292,000£410,000
Estimated value: £304,192Last sold (Dec 2025): £324,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near M6 7PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 RUDYARD ROAD
M6 7QN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00095£3,947D91%
22 AVONDALE DRIVE
M6 7PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£282,00073£3,863D91%
15 LONGTON ROAD
M6 7QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£298,65096£3,111D91%
80 CLAREMONT ROAD
M6 7GP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000103£3,981C87%
313 LANGWORTHY ROAD
M6 7AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£257,00085£3,024C86%
33 CALDY ROAD
M6 7FU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£276,00088£3,136D86%
12 ALRESFORD ROAD
M6 7RF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,000107£2,804D85%
6 FAIRFIELD STREET
M6 7FW · Terraced
Mar 2026£192,00085£2,259D85%
7 TORRAX CLOSE
M6 7PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,000100£2,900C85%
119 LANCASTER ROAD
M6 8WB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,00084£3,476D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address