HouseValuation
Home·M5·Valuation

2, THORNFIELD STREET, M5 5FD

Terraced·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£149,344

Median £2,872/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,000Median £173,000£260,000
Estimated value: £149,344Last sold (Apr 2016): £81,705

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near M5 5FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 THORNFIELD STREET
M5 5FD · Terraced
Mar 2025£150,00056£2,679D87%
11 HULTON STREET
M5 3GE · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00045£3,000C82%
15 EMERSON STREET
M5 5HZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£173,00068£2,544D78%
2A WYTHOP GARDENS
M5 4QF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00059£2,712D78%
MONKS COURT (FLAT 6) CANTERBURY GARDENS
M5 5AJ · Flat
Feb 2026£135,00057£2,368D78%
38 GORE AVENUE
M5 5JN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00057£3,596E78%
19 NATIONAL DRIVE
M5 3AZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£232,00058£4,000C77%
2A LOSTOCK ROAD
M5 5LH · Terraced
Mar 2026£218,30076£2,872C76%
38 WHIMBERRY CLOSE
M5 3WL · Terraced
Jun 2025£260,00057£4,561C74%
29 EMERSON STREET
M5 5HZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£121,00074£1,635F73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address