Estimated value
£173,184
Median £2,112/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,999Median £175,500£207,000
Estimated value: £173,184Last sold (Jul 2021): £115,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near M46 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
339 GLOUCESTER STREET M46 0JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 76 | £2,434 | D | 90% |
131 CAR BANK STREET M46 0HY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £164,000 | 76 | £2,158 | D | 89% |
71 STANLEY STREET M46 0AJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 76 | £1,645 | D | 89% |
366 WIGAN ROAD M46 0QD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,500 | 87 | £2,017 | D | 88% |
54 STANLEY STREET M46 0AB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £148,000 | 88 | £1,682 | C | 88% |
29 WARDOUR STREET M46 0AR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £188,000 | 89 | £2,112 | D | 87% |
16 LEIGH ROAD M46 0NA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £124,999 | 73 | £1,712 | D | 85% |
163 BOLTON ROAD M46 9LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £207,000 | 89 | £2,326 | D | 85% |
39 WARDOUR STREET M46 0AR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 87 | £2,126 | C | 85% |