Estimated value
£232,725
Median £3,103/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,250Median £237,000£251,000
Estimated value: £232,725Last sold (Oct 2025): £277,500
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near M45 7TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 THORP STREET M45 7TH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £241,750 | 72 | £3,358 | D | 91% |
34 LILY HILL STREET M45 7JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 77 | £2,857 | D | 90% |
72 NIPPER LANE M45 7RF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £226,500 | 73 | £3,103 | D | 88% |
54 LILY HILL STREET M45 7JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £241,000 | 76 | £3,171 | C | 87% |
43 LILY HILL STREET M45 7GZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £241,000 | 71 | £3,394 | C | 87% |
49 MERSEY DRIVE M45 8LE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £211,000 | 86 | £2,453 | D | 86% |
18 BRADSHAW AVENUE M45 7TD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £202,250 | 70 | £2,889 | D | 86% |
44 LILY HILL STREET M45 7JB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £235,000 | 79 | £2,975 | D | 85% |
9 THORP STREET M45 7TH · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £251,000 | 85 | £2,953 | D | 85% |