Estimated value
£236,078
Median £2,879/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,500Median £205,000£268,000
Estimated value: £236,078Last sold (Feb 2023): £137,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near M43 7UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 HIGH STREET M43 7AF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,500 | 78 | £1,609 | D | 90% |
3 ROBERT OWEN STREET M43 7XF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £153,000 | 77 | £1,987 | D | 89% |
16 GORSE AVENUE M43 7JB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £153,439 | 82 | £1,871 | E | 88% |
2A SCOTT ROAD M43 7UY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £268,000 | 82 | £3,268 | C | 88% |
106 GLOUCESTER ROAD M43 7PN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 87 | £2,586 | D | 86% |
29 NEWTON STREET M43 7GU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 71 | £2,887 | D | 86% |
516 EDGE LANE M43 6JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £167,000 | 90 | £1,856 | D | 85% |
59 BELL CLOUGH ROAD M43 7NS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 66 | £2,879 | D | 85% |
64 MOORSIDE STREET M43 7HB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £221,000 | 74 | £2,986 | D | 85% |