HouseValuation
Home·M41·Valuation

7, BERWICK AVENUE, M41 9QS

Semi-detached·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£416,733

Median £4,481/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £390,000£485,000
Estimated value: £416,733Last sold (Apr 2002): £102,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near M41 9QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 BERWICK AVENUE
M41 9QS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£355,00083£4,277C90%
36 BARNFIELD
M41 9EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£485,00093£5,215C89%
39 ASHFIELD ROAD
M41 9AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00084£3,750C88%
3 HAWTHORN AVENUE
M41 9NP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£355,00087£4,080C87%
16 ACREFIELD AVENUE
M41 9WN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00082£4,756D87%
30 ROCK ROAD
M41 9WD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000106£4,481D87%
12 MATLOCK AVENUE
M41 9FW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,000103£4,369C86%
8 CARRSVALE AVENUE
M41 5SX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00095£4,737C86%
29 LYTHAM ROAD
M41 6NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£376,000105£3,581C86%
73 MOUNT DRIVE
M41 9PZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,00084£4,583D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address