Estimated value
£517,454
Median £3,214/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £490,000£530,000
Estimated value: £517,454Last sold (May 2018): £370,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near M41 9DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 CHURCH ROAD M41 9DB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 170 | £2,912 | D | 95% |
56 CHURCH ROAD M41 9BU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £527,500 | 170 | £3,103 | E | 88% |
86 ROSENEATH ROAD M41 5AZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £482,500 | 150 | £3,217 | E | 82% |
86 WOODSEND ROAD M41 8GX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £340,000 | 148 | £2,297 | D | 80% |
40 CARRINGTON ROAD M41 6HX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £495,000 | 154 | £3,214 | D | 78% |
3 BALMORAL AVENUE M41 9DU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 118 | £4,153 | D | 78% |
9 LIME AVENUE M41 5DB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £394,000 | 131 | £3,008 | D | 78% |
13 LONGFIELD AVENUE M41 9DP · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £530,000 | 156 | £3,397 | D | 78% |
94 VALLEY ROAD SOUTH M41 6WN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £430,000 | 184 | £2,337 | C | 77% |