HouseValuation
Home·M41·Valuation

28, ALBERT AVENUE, M41 9BE

Terraced·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£291,168

Median £4,044/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £275,000£361,000
Estimated value: £291,168Last sold (Jul 2018): £167,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near M41 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 ALBERT AVENUE
M41 9BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£202,00073£2,767D96%
53 FIRWOOD AVENUE
M41 9PL · Terraced
Dec 2025£263,00076£3,461D88%
3 FIRWOOD AVENUE
M41 9PL · Terraced
Oct 2025£190,00082£2,317D86%
41 GEORGE STREET
M41 9BA · Terraced
Sept 2025£275,00068£4,044D85%
26 CROSS STREET
M41 9EE · Terraced
Sept 2025£296,00063£4,698D85%
13 FIRWOOD AVENUE
M41 9PL · Terraced
Sept 2025£232,50075£3,100D85%
83 CHASSEN ROAD
M41 9DZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£315,00074£4,257C84%
66 RAILWAY ROAD
M41 0XT · Terraced
Jan 2026£361,00066£5,470D84%
99 SHETLAND WAY
M41 7FU · Terraced
Jan 2026£280,00069£4,058D84%
32 HAMPTON ROAD
M41 9AL · Terraced
Aug 2025£275,00075£3,667D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address