Estimated value
£269,958
Median £3,461/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £275,000£315,000
Estimated value: £269,958Last sold (Sept 2017): £221,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near M41 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 ALBERT AVENUE M41 9BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £202,000 | 73 | £2,767 | D | 96% |
60 FIRWOOD AVENUE M41 9PJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £286,000 | 83 | £3,446 | D | 89% |
53 FIRWOOD AVENUE M41 9PL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £263,000 | 76 | £3,461 | D | 88% |
3 FIRWOOD AVENUE M41 9PL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 82 | £2,317 | D | 86% |
17 MOSS VALE ROAD M41 9BN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £289,000 | 87 | £3,322 | D | 86% |
41 GEORGE STREET M41 9BA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 68 | £4,044 | D | 85% |
13 FIRWOOD AVENUE M41 9PL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £232,500 | 75 | £3,100 | D | 85% |
83 CHASSEN ROAD M41 9DZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 74 | £4,257 | C | 84% |
99 SHETLAND WAY M41 7FU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 69 | £4,058 | D | 84% |