HouseValuation
Home·M41·Valuation

5, FALMOUTH AVENUE, M41 8UP

Semi-detached·93·EPC B
Estimated value
£380,928

Median £4,096/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £385,000£500,000
Estimated value: £380,928Last sold (Jul 1999): £99,950

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near M41 8UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 FALMOUTH AVENUE
M41 8UP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,00073£4,658D85%
10 CROSS KNOWLE VIEW
M41 8DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£357,50092£3,886C84%
11 FISHERMORE ROAD
M41 8TU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,00087£4,425C84%
8 CARRSVALE AVENUE
M41 5SX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00095£4,737C83%
16 COBERLEY AVENUE
M41 8QE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£352,00087£4,046D83%
109 DAVYHULME ROAD
M41 8BX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,00094£4,096C83%
347 DAVYHULME ROAD
M41 8QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£387,00095£4,074C83%
23 TANHOUSE ROAD
M41 8RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00084£3,452D83%
29 LYTHAM ROAD
M41 6NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£376,000105£3,581C83%
165 BENT LANES
M41 8NZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,00084£5,952D82%

Dig deeper into this address