HouseValuation
Home·M41·Valuation

27, WESTMINSTER ROAD, M41 0RN

Semi-detached·125·EPC C
Estimated value
£495,250

Median £3,962/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £445,000£612,500
Estimated value: £495,250Last sold (Nov 2024): £450,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 9 points.

Sales near M41 0RN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 KIRKSTALL ROAD
M41 0QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£467,500118£3,962C90%
53 WESTMINSTER ROAD
M41 0RN · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£439,400110£3,995C85%
56 MOUNT DRIVE
M41 9QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,000107£3,972C84%
3 DERBY ROAD
M41 0UF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£612,500158£3,877C83%
104 LOSTOCK ROAD
M41 0SZ · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000140£4,286C83%
107 WESTMINSTER ROAD
M41 0RQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£445,000115£3,870C83%
23 HUMPHREY PARK
M41 9WF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,000127£2,835C83%
174 WOODSEND ROAD
M41 8PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000118£3,602C83%
4 HIGHBURY AVENUE
M41 8TZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,000123£3,577C83%
3 BALMORAL AVENUE
M41 9DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,000118£4,153D82%

Dig deeper into this address