HouseValuation
Home·M40·Valuation

63, FALLS GREEN AVENUE, M40 2BL

Semi-detached·99·EPC B
Estimated value
£273,240

Median £2,760/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £270,000£345,000
Estimated value: £273,240Last sold (Oct 2016): £139,995

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near M40 2BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 THOMPSON STREET
M40 2GD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00096£2,760B86%
6 LILAC GROVE
M40 9GH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,000106£3,255C82%
10 SEABROOK ROAD
M40 2SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00083£2,530C82%
66 SURBITON ROAD
M40 2US · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£205,000100£2,050C82%
21 NINA DRIVE
M40 5SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000101£2,772C82%
11 TEDDINGTON ROAD
M40 0DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00086£1,977C81%
23 FAVERSHAM STREET
M40 5AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,000106£2,547C81%
31 SHACKLIFFE ROAD
M40 5QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00095£3,158C81%
19 TEDDINGTON ROAD
M40 0DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00093£2,527C81%
10 NINA DRIVE
M40 5SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000101£2,970C80%

Dig deeper into this address