Estimated value
£208,824
Median £2,712/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £186,000£230,000
Estimated value: £208,824Last sold (Aug 2016): £117,500
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near M40 0BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 WILLIAMS ROAD M40 0AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 80 | £2,875 | C | 90% |
37 WORTHINGTON STREET M40 0BB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £198,000 | 73 | £2,712 | C | 89% |
16 DENMORE ROAD M40 0HH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 79 | £2,025 | C | 89% |
58 ABBEYDALE ROAD M40 0AJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 70 | £3,071 | C | 88% |
5 LORING STREET M40 1WU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £176,500 | 79 | £2,234 | C | 86% |
33 CROSBY ROAD M40 1QB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £174,000 | 76 | £2,289 | C | 86% |
32 ABBEYDALE ROAD M40 0AJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £208,000 | 68 | £3,059 | C | 86% |
17 BEECHDALE CLOSE M40 0AR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 59 | £3,051 | C | 85% |
15 CHINLEY AVENUE M40 9HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 87 | £1,839 | C | 85% |