Estimated value
£186,752
Median £2,918/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,000Median £203,000£236,000
Estimated value: £186,752Last sold (Oct 2023): £10,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 7 points.
Sales near M4 7AU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BLOCK C, 12 (APARTMENT 10) POLLARD STREET M4 7AL · Other | Jul 2025 | £220,000 | 69 | £3,188 | C | 84% |
BLOCK E, 12 (APARTMENT 42) POLLARD STREET M4 7AU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £236,000 | 67 | £3,522 | C | 81% |
BLOCK C, 12 (APARTMENT 26) POLLARD STREET M4 7AL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 69 | £3,188 | C | 79% |
BLOCK E, 12 (APARTMENT 44) POLLARD STREET M4 7AU · Flat | Jul 2025 | £203,000 | 67 | £3,030 | C | 78% |
BLOCK C, 12 (APARTMENT 2) POLLARD STREET M4 7AL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 69 | £2,609 | C | 78% |
BLOCK C, 12 (APARTMENT 24) POLLARD STREET M4 7AL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 69 | £2,826 | C | 77% |
BLOCK E, 12 (APARTMENT 40) POLLARD STREET M4 7AU · Flat | May 2025 | £177,000 | 67 | £2,642 | C | 76% |