HouseValuation
Home·M34·Valuation

175, LUMB LANE, M34 5RX

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£258,895

Median £3,983/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £260,000£322,500
Estimated value: £258,895Last sold (Nov 2023): £282,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near M34 5RX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
185 LUMB LANE
M34 5RX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£297,50066£4,508D90%
22 KERSHAW LANE
M34 5WS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00069£3,768C89%
4 LINNET CLOSE
M34 5GZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00059£3,983C87%
5 THE OLD STABLES
M34 5DH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00072£3,611C87%
1 FERNLEY AVENUE
M34 7TL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00060£2,750C86%
1 FERNLEY AVENUE
M34 7TL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£100,00060£1,667C86%
173 LUMB LANE
M34 5RX · Detached
Dec 2025£310,00069£4,493D85%
1 BROOKLANDS CLOSE
M34 3PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,50061£3,566C85%
4 CHURCHFIELDS
M34 5HZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£285,00070£4,071C85%
12 WOOD GROVE
M34 3DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£322,50073£4,418C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address