HouseValuation
Home·M34·Valuation

147, THOMPSON ROAD, M34 2PY

Semi-detached·63·EPC F
Estimated value
£258,741

Median £4,107/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£176,000Median £256,000£310,500
Estimated value: £258,741Last sold (Oct 2014): £122,000

A
Now: 32/100 (F)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 32/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near M34 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 ASHWOOD AVENUE
M34 2PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,50071£4,373E86%
40 BOWLAND ROAD
M34 2GD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£284,00062£4,581E83%
34 KENT ROAD
M34 2HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00056£4,107D83%
19 BROADFIELD CLOSE
M34 6BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£176,00065£2,708F82%
14 DUNKIRK CLOSE
M34 2JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00061£3,607D82%
26 FAIRVIEW ROAD
M34 2EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00056£5,268D82%
190 ST ANNES ROAD
M34 3BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00068£3,309E82%
2 PALMERSTON ROAD
M34 2NY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£256,00068£3,765D81%
13 FRANKLYN CLOSE
M34 2HX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00058£3,879D81%
51 LEAFORD AVENUE
M34 3QF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£257,00061£4,213E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address