Estimated value
£1,517,040
Median £4,410/m² in your area × 344 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £845,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £1,517,040Last sold (Feb 2022): £1,550,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near M33 4PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
230 WASHWAY ROAD M33 4RA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £1,010,000 | 405 | £2,494 | D | 78% |
23 TAUNTON ROAD M33 5DD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £850,000 | 267 | £3,184 | E | 75% |
42 KENILWORTH ROAD M33 5FB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £1,300,000 | 249 | £5,221 | C | 73% |
18 AVONLEA ROAD M33 4HZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £636,110 | 122 | £5,214 | D | 72% |
3 ROMFORD ROAD M33 5QS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £683,000 | 175 | £3,903 | D | 72% |
2 BLACKTHORNE DRIVE M33 4JQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £845,000 | 227 | £3,722 | C | 72% |
12 HUNSTON ROAD M33 4RP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £785,000 | 178 | £4,410 | D | 72% |
2 THE AVENUE M33 4PA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £915,000 | 198 | £4,621 | D | 72% |
34 LANGDALE ROAD M33 4EN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 91 | £5,440 | D | 71% |