HouseValuation
Home·M33·Valuation

5, COPPICE AVENUE, M33 4ND

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£405,326

Median £4,943/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £430,000£478,000
Estimated value: £405,326Last sold (Mar 2018): £295,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near M33 4ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 CLOUGH AVENUE
M33 4HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£478,00094£5,085D91%
21 LUDFORD GROVE
M33 4DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,00087£4,943D89%
57 CHESTNUT DRIVE
M33 4HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,00093£4,624C88%
30 LITTLE BROOK ROAD
M33 4WG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00073£5,205D88%
331 MANOR AVENUE
M33 4WD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,00088£4,375D87%
5 SHENTON PARK AVENUE
M33 4NZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,00082£4,085D87%
38 MARFORD CRESCENT
M33 4DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,00076£6,250C86%
53 WOODHEYS DRIVE
M33 4JB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,00089£5,056D86%
11 YORK ROAD
M33 6EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00089£4,494D86%
25 DRAYTON CLOSE
M33 4NT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£397,50093£4,274D86%

Dig deeper into this address