HouseValuation
Home·M33·Valuation

4, BRADDAN AVENUE, M33 3WP

Semi-detached·144·EPC E
Estimated value
£628,128

Median £4,362/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£368,000Median £648,000£805,000
Estimated value: £628,128Last sold (Jan 2011): £270,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near M33 3WP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 BRADDAN AVENUE
M33 3WP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£615,000141£4,362D90%
2 CRANLEIGH DRIVE
M33 3PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£670,000155£4,323E88%
2 ALBERT ROAD
M33 3EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£805,000157£5,127E87%
16 WILFORD AVENUE
M33 3TF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£690,000146£4,726D86%
36 SOUTH GROVE
M33 3AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£648,000138£4,696D85%
9 FARLEY ROAD
M33 3LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£537,500132£4,072C84%
4 DERBYSHIRE ROAD
M33 3EG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£765,000145£5,276D84%
121 GLEBELANDS ROAD
M33 6LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£560,000147£3,810D83%
122 WALTON ROAD
M33 4DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£368,000134£2,746D82%
25 ABINGTON ROAD
M33 3DL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£575,000133£4,323D81%

Dig deeper into this address