Estimated value
£395,136
Median £3,528/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £431,000£740,000
Estimated value: £395,136Last sold (Nov 2024): £385,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near M33 3AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 VICTORIA DRIVE M33 3HZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £451,000 | 112 | £4,027 | D | 90% |
13 CONWAY ROAD M33 2TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £374,000 | 106 | £3,528 | D | 85% |
18 ABBEY ROAD M33 6HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 97 | £3,196 | D | 85% |
13 WENLOCK ROAD M33 3TR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 92 | £5,217 | D | 84% |
8 HARROW DRIVE M33 3TB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £740,000 | 100 | £7,400 | D | 84% |
13 LYNWOOD GROVE M33 2AN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £431,000 | 123 | £3,504 | D | 83% |
20 MEADOWS ROAD M33 7BG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 100 | £2,700 | E | 83% |
175 HURST AVENUE M33 4GS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 112 | £2,500 | C | 82% |
16 GRASMERE ROAD M33 3QU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £433,000 | 98 | £4,418 | D | 82% |