Estimated value
£307,944
Median £4,277/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £300,000£340,000
Estimated value: £307,944Last sold (Nov 2019): £185,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near M33 2HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 CHAPEL ROAD M33 7FD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £312,670 | 72 | £4,343 | D | 86% |
25 SYCAMORE STREET M33 2HD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £278,000 | 65 | £4,277 | D | 86% |
1 SYCAMORE STREET M33 2HD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 62 | £4,839 | D | 86% |
72 ASHSTEAD ROAD M33 3PX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 75 | £3,067 | D | 85% |
35 ELM GROVE M33 7JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £269,500 | 65 | £4,146 | D | 85% |
48 ELM GROVE M33 7JY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 67 | £4,030 | D | 85% |
121 OLD HALL ROAD M33 2HX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 80 | £4,188 | C | 85% |
10 ALBION GROVE M33 7TJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £339,000 | 79 | £4,291 | D | 84% |
45 HELSBY ROAD M33 2XB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 71 | £4,085 | C | 84% |