Estimated value
£398,673
Median £4,027/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £388,250£480,000
Estimated value: £398,673Last sold (Sept 2010): £200,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near M33 2FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 BEECH ROAD M33 2FB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £460,000 | 108 | £4,259 | D | 92% |
13 CONWAY ROAD M33 2TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £374,000 | 106 | £3,528 | D | 90% |
420 NORRIS ROAD M33 2RE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 89 | £3,146 | D | 87% |
4 OCCLESTON CLOSE M33 2XL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 87 | £3,391 | C | 86% |
13 MANOR ROAD M33 7FL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 88 | £3,750 | D | 85% |
30 LINLEY ROAD M33 7EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £394,000 | 90 | £4,378 | D | 85% |
13 WENLOCK ROAD M33 3TR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 92 | £5,217 | D | 85% |
4 CHARNLEY CLOSE M33 7LP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 92 | £3,641 | D | 85% |
20 SKAIFE ROAD M33 2FZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £388,250 | 89 | £4,362 | D | 85% |