HouseValuation
Home·M33·Valuation

72, BEECH ROAD, M33 2FA

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£385,554

Median £4,943/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£296,100Median £400,000£454,000
Estimated value: £385,554Last sold (Jan 2018): £280,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near M33 2FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 BEECH ROAD
M33 2FA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£420,00081£5,185D91%
1 BARLEYCORN CLOSE
M33 2NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00070£5,000D90%
6 CORNFIELD CLOSE
M33 2LH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,00068£4,588D87%
22 HOYLAKE ROAD
M33 2XH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00084£3,571C87%
11 YORK ROAD
M33 6EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00089£4,494D86%
17 NORTON AVENUE
M33 5HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,00082£5,061D85%
379 NORTHENDEN ROAD
M33 2PG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£296,10083£3,567D85%
125 CONWAY ROAD
M33 2TL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£329,00087£3,782D85%
31 CRANLEIGH DRIVE
M33 3PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£454,00081£5,605D85%
21 LUDFORD GROVE
M33 4DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,00087£4,943D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address