HouseValuation
Home·M33·Valuation

4, MORNINGTON ROAD, M33 2DA

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£464,100

Median £4,420/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £470,000£572,000
Estimated value: £464,100Last sold (Mar 2025): £475,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near M33 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 MORNINGTON ROAD
M33 2DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£478,00097£4,928D95%
74 WINSTANLEY ROAD
M33 2AX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£470,00099£4,747C88%
2 STONYFORD ROAD
M33 2FJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£468,500106£4,420C88%
44A SKAIFE ROAD
M33 2FZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£455,000112£4,063D87%
13 CLOUGH AVENUE
M33 4HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£478,00094£5,085D86%
59 ARNESBY AVENUE
M33 2WH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00091£4,121C86%
57 ARNESBY AVENUE
M33 2WH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000113£3,805C86%
75 CARRINGTON LANE
M33 5WH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£403,00097£4,155D86%
41 LANGDALE ROAD
M33 4FL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£477,50096£4,974D86%
30 MORNINGTON ROAD
M33 2DA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£572,000130£4,400D85%

Dig deeper into this address