HouseValuation
Home·M33·Valuation

32, MORNINGTON ROAD, M33 2DA

Semi-detached·156·EPC C
Estimated value
£594,360

Median £3,810/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£368,000Median £548,000£637,000
Estimated value: £594,360Last sold (Jul 2016): £492,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near M33 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 MORNINGTON ROAD
M33 2DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£585,000150£3,900D91%
90 BEECH ROAD
M33 2FA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£515,000144£3,576C85%
23 SUNNINGDALE AVENUE
M33 2PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£471,900131£3,602C85%
80 CHESTNUT DRIVE
M33 4HL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£635,000153£4,150C84%
89 CHESTNUT DRIVE
M33 4HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£548,000138£3,971C84%
57 ARNESBY AVENUE
M33 2WH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000113£3,805C83%
28 CLARENDON CRESCENT
M33 2FT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£637,000145£4,393D83%
121 GLEBELANDS ROAD
M33 6LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£560,000147£3,810D83%
21 CEDAR ROAD
M33 5NW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£530,000146£3,630C82%
122 WALTON ROAD
M33 4DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£368,000134£2,746D82%

Dig deeper into this address